21st Century Missouri Transportation System Task Force
Corlew, KevinChair
Schatz, DaveVice-Chair
Curls, Shalonn
Eigel, Bill
Hummel, Jacob
Razer, Greg
Reiboldt, Bill
Rowden, Caleb
Runions, Joe
Tate, Nate
Dixon, Rob
Farber, Rudolph
Greitens, Eric
Halter, Steve
Hogan, David
Ivy, Gretchen
Karsten, Sandra
McKean, Nathan
McKenna, Patrick
Moore, Gwen
Otto, Harry
Porter, Craig
Scharf, Will
Schneider, Thomas P.
Williams, Dale
Administration and Accounts
Bernskoetter, MikeChair
Hurst, TomVice-Chair
Conway, PatRanking Minority Member
Arthur, Lauren
Butler, Michael
Haahr, Elijah
Kolkmeyer, Glen
Neely, Jim
Shaul, Dan
Walker, Cora Faith
Agriculture Policy
Houghton, JayChair
Rone, DonVice-Chair
McCreery, TracyRanking Minority Member
Bernskoetter, Mike
Eggleston, J.
Harris, Ben
Hurst, Tom
Kelly, Hannah
Lavender, Deb
Love, Warren
Morse, Herman
Reiboldt, Bill
Stevens, Martha
Budget
Fitzpatrick, ScottChair
Alferman, JustinVice-Chair
Kendrick, KipRanking Minority Member
Andrews, Allen
Bahr, Kurt
Black, Rusty
Brown, Cloria
Burnett, Ingrid
Butler, Michael
Christofanelli, Phil
Conway, Kathie
Davis, Charlie
Gregory, David
Haefner, Marsha
Hill, Justin
Korman, Bart
Lavender, Deb
Lichtenegger, Donna
May, Karla
McGee, DaRon
Merideth, Peter
Pierson Jr., Tommie
Quade, Crystal
Razer, Greg
Redmon, Craig
Rone, Don
Ross, Robert
Rowland, Lyle
Smith, Cody
Spencer, Bryan
Swan, Kathryn
Taylor, Jered
Trent, Curtis
Walsh, Sara
Wood, David
Children and Families
Franklin, DianeChair
Neely, JimVice-Chair
Meredith, SueRanking Minority Member
Cookson, Steve
Gannon, Elaine
Justus, Jeffery
Moon, Mike
Newman, Stacey
Ruth, Becky
Stacy, Dan
Walker, Cora Faith
Consent and House Procedure
Pfautsch, DonnaChair
Muntzel, DaveVice-Chair
Razer, GregRanking Minority Member
Stevens, MarthaRanking Minority Member
Beard, Nathan
Black, Rusty
Kelly, Hannah
Love, Warren
McCreery, Tracy
Pike, Patricia
Schroer, Nick
Trent, Curtis
Washington, Barbara
Conservation and Natural Resources
Anderson, SonyaChair
Remole, TimVice-Chair
Harris, BenRanking Minority Member
Beard, Nathan
Engler, Kevin
Houx, Dan
Love, Warren
Meredith, Sue
Phillips, Don
Pierson Jr., Tommie
Corrections and Public Institutions
Roden, ShaneChair
Mosley, JayRanking Minority Member
Conway, Kathie
Franks Jr., Bruce
Hansen, Jim
Henderson, Mike
Higdon, Galen
Morse, Herman
Nichols, Mary
Remole, Tim
Crime Prevention and Public Safety
Phillips, DonChair
Hill, JustinVice-Chair
Franks Jr., BruceRanking Minority Member
Baringer, Donna
Barnes, Jay
Dogan, Shamed
Hannegan, Tom
Lauer, Jeanie
McDaniel, Andrew
Newman, Stacey
Rhoads, Shawn
Economic Development
Rehder, HollyChair
Pietzman, RandyVice-Chair
Beck, DougRanking Minority Member
Berry, T.J.
Fitzwater, Travis
Green, Alan
Grier, Derek
Lant, Bill
Miller, Rocky
Plocher, Dean
Rowland, Rory
Washington, Barbara
Elections and Elected Officials
Shumake, LindellChair
Shaul, DanVice-Chair
Newman, StaceyRanking Minority Member
Adams, Joe
Alferman, Justin
Austin, Kevin
Conway, Pat
Higdon, Galen
Marshall, Nick
Stacy, Dan
Toalson Reisch, Cheri
Elementary and Secondary Education
Swan, KathrynChair
Roeber, RebeccaVice-Chair
Morgan, JudyRanking Minority Member
Anders, Ira
Bahr, Kurt
Bangert, Gretchen
Barnes, Jay
Basye, Chuck
Burnett, Ingrid
Dogan, Shamed
Matthiesen, Mark
Spencer, Bryan
Wood, David
Ethics
Austin, KevinChair
Mitten, GinaVice-Chair
Butler, Michael
Chipman, Jason
Conway, Pat
Haefner, Marsha
Kolkmeyer, Glen
Lynch, Steve
McGee, DaRon
Merideth, Peter
Financial Institutions
Fraker, LyndallChair
Shaul, DanVice-Chair
Nichols, MaryRanking Minority Member
Bondon, Jack
Brown, Wanda
Francis, Rick
Green, Alan
Helms, Steve
Houx, Dan
Redmon, Craig
Rowland, Rory
Smith, Clem
Walker, Nate
Fiscal Review
Haefner, MarshaChair
Smith, CodyVice-Chair
Morgan, JudyRanking Minority Member
Alferman, Justin
Anderson, Sonya
Conway, Kathie
Fraker, Lyndall
Morris, Lynn
Rowland, Rory
Swan, Kathryn
Unsicker, Sarah
Wessels, Fred
Wiemann, John
Wood, David
General Laws
Cornejo, RobertChair
Mathews, KirkVice-Chair
Carpenter, JonRanking Minority Member
Anderson, Sonya
Arthur, Lauren
Basye, Chuck
Cross, Gary L.
Evans, Jean
McCreery, Tracy
Merideth, Peter
Roeber, Rebecca
Schroer, Nick
Taylor, Jered
Government Efficiency
Johnson, DelusChair
Matthiesen, MarkVice-Chair
Baringer, Donna
Carpenter, Jon
Curtman, Paul
Frederick, Keith
Kidd, Bill
Pogue, Jeff
Quade, Crystal
Rhoads, Shawn
Sommer, Chrissy
Health and Mental Health Policy
Frederick, KeithChair
Morris, LynnVice-Chair
Arthur, LaurenRanking Minority Member
Haefner, Marsha
Messenger, Jeffrey
Pfautsch, Donna
Smith, Cody
Stephens, Mike
Stevens, Martha
Walker, Cora Faith
Wiemann, John
Higher Education
Lichtenegger, DonnaChair
Dohrman, DeanVice-Chair
Razer, GregRanking Minority Member
Adams, Joe
Andrews, Allen
Bangert, Gretchen
Chipman, Jason
Cookson, Steve
Gannon, Elaine
Johnson, Delus
Kendrick, Kip
Trent, Curtis
Walker, Nate
Insurance Policy
Engler, KevinChair
Wiemann, JohnVice-Chair
Ellebracht, MarkRanking Minority Member
Burns, Bob
Messenger, Jeffrey
Morris, Lynn
Muntzel, Dave
Pfautsch, Donna
Shull, Noel J
Stephens, Mike
Tate, Nate
Unsicker, Sarah
Interim Committee on Stabilizing Missouri's Health Insurance Markets
Hill, JustinChair
Kelly, HannahVice-Chair
Alferman, Justin
Arthur, Lauren
Morris, Lynn
Smith, Cody
Stevens, Martha
Walker, Cora Faith
Wood, David
Joint Committee on Administrative Rules
Wallingford, WayneChair
Barnes, Jay
Dixon, Bob
Holsman, Jason
Merideth, Peter
Mitten, Gina
Sifton, Scott
Silvey, Ryan
White, Bill
Joint Committee on Capitol Security
Higdon, Galen
McCann Beatty, Gail
Richard, Ron
Richardson, Todd
Riddle, Jeanie
Walsh, Gina
Joint Committee on Child Abuse and Neglect
Dixon, Bob
Franklin, Diane
Haefner, Marsha
Holsman, Jason
Hummel, Jacob
Koenig, Andrew
Lant, Bill
May, Karla
Meredith, Sue
Quade, Crystal
Riddle, Jeanie
Schaaf, Rob
Walsh, Sara
Joint Committee on Education
Wood, DavidChair
Romine, GaryVice-Chair
Anders, Ira
Cookson, Steve
Curtis, Courtney Allen
Dohrman, Dean
Eigel, Bill
Hegeman, Dan
Holsman, Jason
Nasheed, Jamilah
Pierson Jr., Tommie
Rowden, Caleb
Swan, Kathryn
Wieland, Paul
Joint Committee on Government Accountability
Conway, Kathie
Curtman, Paul
Emery, Ed
Engler, Kevin
Hill, Justin
Nasheed, Jamilah
Richardson, Todd
Walsh, Gina
Joint Committee on Justice System
Dixon, BobVice-Chair
Eigel, Bill
Ellebracht, Mark
Mitten, Gina
Phillips, Don
Sater, David
Sifton, Scott
Joint Committee on Legislative Research
Dixon, BobChair
Baringer, Donna
Bernskoetter, Mike
Brown, Dan
Conway, Pat
Cunningham, Mike
Engler, Kevin
Fitzpatrick, Scott
Haefner, Marsha
Holsman, Jason
Mitten, Gina
Munzlinger, Brian
Nasheed, Jamilah
Shaul, Dan
Sifton, Scott
Smith, Cody
Stevens, Martha
Wallingford, Wayne
Walsh, Gina
Joint Committee on Legislative Research - Oversight Subcommittee
Brown, DanChair
Conway, Pat
Fitzpatrick, Scott
Shaul, Dan
Sifton, Scott
Silvey, Ryan
Joint Committee on Legislative Research - Personnel Subcommittee
Baringer, Donna
Dixon, Bob
Fitzpatrick, Scott
Shaul, Dan
Wallingford, Wayne
Walsh, Gina
Joint Committee on Legislative Research - Revision
Mitten, Gina
Munzlinger, Brian
Sifton, Scott
Smith, Cody
Joint Committee on Life Sciences
Brown, Dan
Carpenter, Jon
Frederick, Keith
McCreery, Tracy
Munzlinger, Brian
Richard, Ron
Walker, Cora Faith
Wasson, Jay
Joint Committee on Public Assistance
Brown, Dan
Curls, Shalonn
Fitzpatrick, Scott
Franklin, Diane
Kendrick, Kip
Meredith, Sue
Riddle, Jeanie
Sater, David
Wood, David
Joint Committee on Public Employee Retirement
Schaaf, RobChair
Walker, NateVice-Chair
Anders, Ira
Bernskoetter, Mike
Brown, Richard
Curls, Shalonn
Koenig, Andrew
Rizzo, John
Runions, Joe
Shull, Noel J
Wallingford, Wayne
Walsh, Gina
Joint Committee on Tax Policy
Butler, Michael
Curls, Shalonn
Curtman, Paul
Haefner, Marsha
Hegeman, Dan
Kelley, Mike
McCreery, Tracy
Onder, Bob
Schupp, Jill
Joint Committee on Transportation Oversight
Reiboldt, BillChair
Burns, Bob
Curls, Shalonn
Dixon, Bob
Hummel, Jacob
Kolkmeyer, Glen
Korman, Bart
Libla, Doug
May, Karla
Munzlinger, Brian
Romine, Gary
Runions, Joe
Tate, Nate
Joint Interim Committee on State Employee Wages
Bernskoetter, MikeChair
Barnes, Jay
Curls, Shalonn
Kehoe, Mike
Riddle, Jeanie
Wallingford, Wayne
Wasson, Jay
Dorton, Brett
Ferguson, Karen
Krause, Guy
White, Chester
Judiciary
Corlew, KevinChair
DeGroot, BruceVice-Chair
Mitten, GinaRanking Minority Member
Beard, Nathan
Ellebracht, Mark
Gregory, David
Marshall, Nick
Roberts, Steven
Toalson Reisch, Cheri
White, Bill
Legislative Task Force on Dyslexia
Swan, KathrynChair
Arthur, Lauren
Onder, Bob
Sifton, Scott
Local Government
Dogan, ShamedChair
Hannegan, TomVice-Chair
Adams, JoeRanking Minority Member
Baringer, Donna
Brattin, Rick
Burnett, Ingrid
Grier, Derek
Houghton, Jay
Muntzel, Dave
Wessels, Fred
Wilson, Kenneth
Pensions
Walker, NateChair
Pike, PatriciaVice-Chair
Anders, IraRanking Minority Member
Black, Rusty
Brown, Richard
Brown, Wanda
Kendrick, Kip
Moon, Mike
Morgan, Judy
Pogue, Jeff
Rehder, Holly
Rowland, Lyle
Walsh, Sara
Professional Registration and Licensing
Ross, RobertChair
Helms, SteveVice-Chair
Carpenter, JonRanking Minority Member
Brown, Cloria
Brown, Richard
Franklin, Diane
Kelly, Hannah
Mathews, Kirk
McGee, DaRon
Neely, Jim
Smith, Clem
Sommer, Chrissy
White, Bill
Rules - Administrative Oversight
Barnes, JayChair
Sommer, ChrissyVice-Chair
Arthur, LaurenRanking Minority Member
Austin, Kevin
Berry, T.J.
Carpenter, Jon
Corlew, Kevin
Engler, Kevin
Evans, Jean
Mathews, Kirk
Roeber, Rebecca
Runions, Joe
Unsicker, Sarah
Wiemann, John
Rules - Legislative Oversight
Rhoads, ShawnChair
Houx, DanVice-Chair
Lavender, DebRanking Minority Member
Bondon, Jack
Brown, Cloria
Butler, Michael
Curtis, Courtney Allen
Eggleston, J.
Fitzwater, Travis
Haahr, Elijah
Rone, Don
Shull, Noel J
Shumake, Lindell
Wessels, Fred
Special Committee on Employment Security
Brown, WandaChair
May, KarlaRanking Minority Member
Bahr, Kurt
Beck, Doug
Dohrman, Dean
Frederick, Keith
Hansen, Jim
Houx, Dan
Mosley, Jay
Pogue, Jeff
Remole, Tim
Runions, Joe
Walsh, Sara
Special Committee on Government Oversight
Brattin, RickChair
Moon, MikeVice-Chair
Merideth, PeterRanking Minority Member
Bangert, Gretchen
Barnes, Jerome
Brown, Wanda
Christofanelli, Phil
Hill, Justin
Messenger, Jeffrey
Taylor, Jered
Toalson Reisch, Cheri
Washington, Barbara
Special Committee on Homeland Security
Higdon, GalenChair
Kidd, BillVice-Chair
Meredith, SueRanking Minority Member
Basye, Chuck
Curtis, Courtney Allen
Curtman, Paul
Ellington, Brandon
Francis, Rick
Green, Alan
Lichtenegger, Donna
McDaniel, Andrew
Roden, Shane
Sommer, Chrissy
Special Committee on Innovation and Technology
Berry, T.J.Chair
Grier, DerekVice-Chair
Pierson Jr., TommieRanking Minority Member
Baringer, Donna
Davis, Charlie
Evans, Jean
Fitzwater, Travis
Gray, Alan
Johnson, Delus
Korman, Bart
Lauer, Jeanie
Pfautsch, Donna
Ruth, Becky
Unsicker, Sarah
Special Committee on Litigation Reform
Lant, BillChair
White, BillVice-Chair
Mitten, GinaRanking Minority Member
Corlew, Kevin
Cornejo, Robert
DeGroot, Bruce
Ellebracht, Mark
Haahr, Elijah
Hill, Justin
Phillips, Don
Rehder, Holly
Roberts, Steven
Trent, Curtis
Special Committee on Small Business
Andrews, AllenChair
Wilson, KennethVice-Chair
Green, AlanRanking Minority Member
Anderson, Sonya
Burnett, Ingrid
Cross, Gary L.
Gregory, David
Harris, Ben
Henderson, Mike
Kelley, Mike
McGee, DaRon
Pietzman, Randy
Stephens, Mike
Special Committee on Tax Policy for Working Families
Kelley, MikeChair
Kidd, BillVice-Chair
Bahr, Kurt
Burnett, Ingrid
Corlew, Kevin
Curtman, Paul
Franks Jr., Bruce
Grier, Derek
Harris, Ben
Special Committee on Tourism
Justus, JefferyChair
Gannon, ElaineVice-Chair
Brown, RichardRanking Minority Member
Bangert, Gretchen
Barnes, Jerome
Cookson, Steve
Franklin, Diane
Hannegan, Tom
Matthiesen, Mark
Miller, Rocky
Nichols, Mary
Spencer, Bryan
Tate, Nate
Special Committee on Urban Issues
Curtis, Courtney AllenChair
Stacy, DanVice-Chair
Ellington, Brandon
Helms, Steve
Plocher, Dean
Rhoads, Shawn
Roeber, Rebecca
Smith, Clem
Special Committee to Improve the Care and Well-being of Young People
Neely, JimChair
Toalson Reisch, CheriVice-Chair
Beard, Nathan
Carpenter, Jon
Corlew, Kevin
Kelley, Mike
Kelly, Hannah
Lant, Bill
Mitten, Gina
Phillips, Don
Remole, Tim
Stevens, Martha
Walsh, Sara
Washington, Barbara
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Agriculture, Conservation, Natural Resources, and Economic Development
Redmon, CraigChair
Spencer, BryanVice-Chair
Burnett, IngridRanking Minority Member
Pierson Jr., Tommie
Rone, Don
Ross, Robert
Trent, Curtis
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Education
Rowland, LyleChair
Andrews, AllenVice-Chair
McGee, DaRonRanking Minority Member
Alferman, Justin
Black, Rusty
Kendrick, Kip
Lichtenegger, Donna
Subcommittee on Appropriations - General Administration
Bahr, KurtChair
Taylor, JeredVice-Chair
Razer, GregRanking Minority Member
Alferman, Justin
Christofanelli, Phil
Davis, Charlie
Merideth, Peter
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Health, Mental Health, and Social Services
Wood, DavidChair
Smith, CodyVice-Chair
Lavender, DebRanking Minority Member
Haefner, Marsha
Hill, Justin
Quade, Crystal
Swan, Kathryn
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Public Safety, Corrections, Transportation, and Revenue
Conway, KathieChair
Brown, CloriaVice-Chair
May, KarlaRanking Minority Member
Butler, Michael
Gregory, David
Korman, Bart
Walsh, Sara
Subcommittee on Corrections Workforce Environment and Conduct
Hansen, JimChair
Conway, Kathie
Franks Jr., Bruce
Remole, Tim
Subcommittee on Mass Transit Security
Matthiesen, MarkChair
Hannegan, Tom
Tate, Nate
Subcommittee on Missouri 529 Savings Programs
Basye, ChuckChair
Dogan, Shamed
Wood, David
Subcommittee on Ports
Ruth, BeckyChair
Burns, Bob
Korman, Bart
Tate, Nate
Subcommittee on Short Term Financial Transactions
Helms, SteveChair
Houx, Dan
Shaul, Dan
Transportation
Reiboldt, BillChair
Ruth, BeckyVice-Chair
Burns, BobRanking Minority Member
Corlew, Kevin
Cornejo, Robert
Hurst, Tom
Kolkmeyer, Glen
Korman, Bart
May, Karla
Runions, Joe
Tate, Nate
University of Missouri System Review Commission
Bredenhoeft, Neal
Duncan, Robert
Forsee, Gary
Hulshof, Renee
Sinquefield, Dr. Jeanne
Spence, David
Washington, Dr. Pamela D.
Williams, Michael
Utilities
Miller, RockyChair
Plocher, DeanVice-Chair
Smith, ClemRanking Minority Member
Anders, Ira
Berry, T.J.
Bondon, Jack
DeGroot, Bruce
Fraker, Lyndall
Francis, Rick
Kidd, Bill
McCreery, Tracy
McDaniel, Andrew
Pierson Jr., Tommie
Veterans
Davis, CharlieChair
Wilson, KennethVice-Chair
Conway, PatRanking Minority Member
Barnes, Jerome
Beck, Doug
Brattin, Rick
Dohrman, Dean
Gray, Alan
Kelley, Mike
Lynch, Steve
Pike, Patricia
Shumake, Lindell
Tate, Nate
Ways and Means
Curtman, PaulChair
Eggleston, J.Vice-Chair
Ellington, BrandonRanking Minority Member
Brown, Richard
Christofanelli, Phil
Cross, Gary L.
Gray, Alan
Kelley, Mike
Mosley, Jay
Rhoads, Shawn
Roden, Shane
Schroer, Nick
Shull, Noel J
Workforce Development
Lauer, JeanieChair
Fitzwater, TravisVice-Chair
Roberts, StevenRanking Minority Member
Evans, Jean
Franks Jr., Bruce
Hansen, Jim
Henderson, Mike
Justus, Jeffery
Lant, Bill
Mosley, Jay
Pietzman, Randy
1/23/2018 1:37:08 PM