Missouri House of Representatives
99th General Assembly, 1st Regular Session


Administration and Accounts
Bernskoetter, MikeChair
Hurst, TomVice-Chair
Conway, Pat
Arthur, Lauren
Butler, Michael
Crawford, Sandy
Kolkmeyer, Glen
Neely, Jim
Shaul, Dan
Walker, Cora Faith
Walker, Nate
Agriculture Policy
Houghton, JayChair
Rone, DonVice-Chair
McCreery, Tracy
Bernskoetter, Mike
Eggleston, J.
Harris, Ben
Hurst, Tom
Kelly, Hannah
Lavender, Deb
Love, Warren
Redmon, Craig
Reiboldt, Bill
Stevens, Martha
Budget
Fitzpatrick, ScottChair
Alferman, JustinVice-Chair
Butler, Michael
Andrews, Allen
Bahr, Kurt
Black, Rusty
Brown, Cloria
Christofanelli, Phil
Conway, Kathie
Davis, Charlie
Dunn, Randy
Gregory, David
Haefner, Marsha
Hill, Justin
Hubrecht, Tila
Kendrick, Kip
Korman, Bart
Lavender, Deb
Lichtenegger, Donna
May, Karla
McGee, DaRon
Merideth, Peter
Peters, Joshua
Quade, Crystal
Razer, Greg
Redmon, Craig
Rone, Don
Ross, Robert
Rowland, Lyle
Smith, Cody
Spencer, Bryan
Swan, Kathryn
Taylor, Jered
Trent, Curtis
Wood, David
Children and Families
Franklin, DianeChair
Neely, JimVice-Chair
Meredith, Sue
Cookson, Steve
Gannon, Elaine
Justus, Jeffery
Moon, Mike
Newman, Stacey
Ruth, Becky
Stacy, Dan
Walker, Cora Faith
Conference Committee on Budget
Fitzpatrick, ScottChair
Alferman, Justin
Bahr, Kurt
Brown, Dan
Butler, Michael
Conway, Kathie
Dunn, Randy
Kendrick, Kip
Lavender, Deb
May, Karla
McGee, DaRon
Merideth, Peter
Quade, Crystal
Razer, Greg
Redmon, Craig
Rowland, Lyle
Wood, David
Consent and House Procedure
Pfautsch, DonnaChair
Muntzel, DaveVice-Chair
Dunn, Randy
Beard, Nathan
Black, Rusty
Carpenter, Jon
Kelly, Hannah
Love, Warren
McCreery, Tracy
Pike, Patricia
Schroer, Nick
Stevens, Martha
Trent, Curtis
Conservation and Natural Resources
Anderson, SonyaChair
Remole, TimVice-Chair
Harris, Ben
Beard, Nathan
Engler, Kevin
Fitzwater, Paul
Houx, Dan
Love, Warren
Meredith, Sue
Phillips, Don
Pierson Jr., Tommie
Corrections and Public Institutions
Fitzwater, PaulChair
Roden, ShaneVice-Chair
Mosley, Jay
Conway, Kathie
Franks Jr., Bruce
Hansen, Jim
Henderson, Mike
Higdon, Galen
McCaherty, John
Nichols, Mary
Remole, Tim
Crime Prevention and Public Safety
Phillips, DonChair
Hill, JustinVice-Chair
Franks Jr., Bruce
Baringer, Donna
Barnes, Jay
Dogan, Shamed
Hannegan, Tom
Lauer, Jeanie
McDaniel, Andrew
Newman, Stacey
Rhoads, Shawn
Economic Development
Rehder, HollyChair
Vescovo, RobVice-Chair
Beck, Doug
Berry, T.J.
Dunn, Randy
Fitzwater, Travis
Green, Alan
Grier, Derek
Lant, Bill
Miller, Rocky
Pietzman, Randy
Plocher, Dean
Rowland, Rory
Elections and Elected Officials
Shumake, LindellChair
Shaul, DanVice-Chair
Newman, Stacey
Adams, Joe
Alferman, Justin
Austin, Kevin
Conway, Pat
Dunn, Randy
Higdon, Galen
Marshall, Nick
McGaugh, Joe Don
Stacy, Dan
Toalson Reisch, Cheri
Elementary and Secondary Education
Swan, KathrynChair
Roeber, RebeccaVice-Chair
Morgan, Judy
Anders, Ira
Bahr, Kurt
Bangert, Gretchen
Barnes, Jay
Basye, Chuck
Burnett, Ingrid
Dogan, Shamed
Matthiesen, Mark
Spencer, Bryan
Wood, David
Ethics
Cierpiot, MikeChair
Mitten, GinaVice-Chair
Butler, Michael
Chipman, Jason
Conway, Pat
Haefner, Marsha
Kolkmeyer, Glen
Lynch, Steve
McGee, DaRon
Merideth, Peter
Financial Institutions
Crawford, SandyChair
Fraker, LyndallVice-Chair
Nichols, Mary
Bondon, Jack
Brown, Wanda
Francis, Rick
Green, Alan
Helms, Steve
Houx, Dan
Rowland, Rory
Shaul, Dan
Smith, Clem
Walker, Nate
Fiscal Review
Haefner, MarshaChair
Vescovo, RobVice-Chair
Morgan, Judy
Alferman, Justin
Conway, Kathie
Fraker, Lyndall
Morris, Lynn
Rowland, Rory
Smith, Cody
Swan, Kathryn
Unsicker, Sarah
Wessels, Fred
Wiemann, John
Wood, David
General Laws
Cornejo, RobertChair
Mathews, KirkVice-Chair
Carpenter, Jon
Anderson, Sonya
Arthur, Lauren
Basye, Chuck
Cross, Gary L.
Evans, Jean
McCreery, Tracy
Merideth, Peter
Roeber, Rebecca
Schroer, Nick
Taylor, Jered
Government Efficiency
Johnson, DelusChair
Matthiesen, MarkVice-Chair
Peters, Joshua
Baringer, Donna
Curtman, Paul
Frederick, Keith
Kidd, Bill
Pogue, Jeff
Quade, Crystal
Rhoads, Shawn
Sommer, Chrissy
Health and Mental Health Policy
Frederick, KeithChair
Morris, LynnVice-Chair
Arthur, Lauren
Haefner, Marsha
Messenger, Jeffrey
Pfautsch, Donna
Smith, Cody
Stephens, Mike
Stevens, Martha
Walker, Cora Faith
Wiemann, John
Higher Education
Lichtenegger, DonnaChair
Dohrman, DeanVice-Chair
Razer, Greg
Adams, Joe
Andrews, Allen
Bangert, Gretchen
Chipman, Jason
Cookson, Steve
Gannon, Elaine
Johnson, Delus
Kendrick, Kip
Trent, Curtis
Insurance Policy
Engler, KevinChair
Wiemann, JohnVice-Chair
Ellebracht, Mark
Burnett, Ingrid
Burns, Bob
Messenger, Jeffrey
Morris, Lynn
Muntzel, Dave
Pfautsch, Donna
Shull, Noel J
Stephens, Mike
Joint Committee on Administrative Rules
Wallingford, WayneChair
Barnes, Jay
Dixon, Bob
Holsman, Jason
McGaugh, Joe Don
Merideth, Peter
Mitten, Gina
Sifton, Scott
Silvey, Ryan
White, Bill
Joint Committee on Capitol Security
Higdon, Galen
McCann Beatty, Gail
Richard, Ron
Richardson, Todd
Riddle, Jeanie
Walsh, Gina
Joint Committee on Child Abuse and Neglect
Dixon, Bob
Franklin, Diane
Haefner, Marsha
Holsman, Jason
Hubrecht, Tila
Hummel, Jacob
Koenig, Andrew
Lant, Bill
May, Karla
Meredith, Sue
Nasheed, Jamilah
Quade, Crystal
Riddle, Jeanie
Schaaf, Rob
Joint Committee on Education
Romine, GaryChair
Wood, DavidVice-Chair
Anders, Ira
Cookson, Steve
Curtis, Courtney Allen
Dohrman, Dean
Eigel, Bill
Hegeman, Dan
Holsman, Jason
Nasheed, Jamilah
Pierson Jr., Tommie
Rowden, Caleb
Swan, Kathryn
Wieland, Paul
Joint Committee on Government Accountability
Chappelle-Nadal, Maria
Conway, Kathie
Curtman, Paul
Emery, Ed
Engler, Kevin
Hill, Justin
Kraus, Will
Nasheed, Jamilah
Richardson, Todd
Walsh, Gina
Joint Committee on Justice System
McGaugh, Joe DonChair
Dixon, BobVice-Chair
Eigel, Bill
Ellebracht, Mark
Fitzwater, Paul
Mitten, Gina
Phillips, Don
Sater, David
Sifton, Scott
Joint Committee on Legislative Research
Dixon, BobChair
Baringer, Donna
Bernskoetter, Mike
Brown, Dan
Conway, Pat
Cunningham, Mike
Engler, Kevin
Fitzpatrick, Scott
Haefner, Marsha
Holsman, Jason
Mitten, Gina
Munzlinger, Brian
Nasheed, Jamilah
Shaul, Dan
Sifton, Scott
Smith, Cody
Stevens, Martha
Wallingford, Wayne
Walsh, Gina
Joint Committee on Legislative Research - Oversight Subcommittee
Brown, DanChair
Conway, Pat
Fitzpatrick, Scott
Shaul, Dan
Sifton, Scott
Silvey, Ryan
Joint Committee on Legislative Research - Personnel Subcommittee
Baringer, Donna
Dixon, Bob
Fitzpatrick, Scott
Shaul, Dan
Wallingford, Wayne
Walsh, Gina
Joint Committee on Legislative Research - Revision
Mitten, Gina
Munzlinger, Brian
Sifton, Scott
Smith, Cody
Joint Committee on Life Sciences
Brown, Dan
Carpenter, Jon
Frederick, Keith
McCreery, Tracy
Munzlinger, Brian
Richard, Ron
Walker, Cora Faith
Wasson, Jay
Joint Committee on Public Assistance
Brown, Dan
Chappelle-Nadal, Maria
Curls, Shalonn
Fitzpatrick, Scott
Franklin, Diane
Riddle, Jeanie
Sater, David
Wood, David
Joint Committee on Public Employee Retirement
Schaaf, RobChair
Walker, NateVice-Chair
Anders, Ira
Bernskoetter, Mike
Brown, Richard
Chappelle-Nadal, Maria
Koenig, Andrew
Rizzo, John
Runions, Joe
Shull, Noel J
Wallingford, Wayne
Walsh, Gina
Joint Committee on Tax Policy
Butler, Michael
Curls, Shalonn
Curtman, Paul
Haefner, Marsha
Hegeman, Dan
Kelley, Mike
Kraus, Will
McCreery, Tracy
Onder, Bob
Schupp, Jill
Joint Committee on Transportation Oversight
Reiboldt, BillCo-Chair
Burns, Bob
Curls, Shalonn
Dixon, Bob
Hummel, Jacob
Kolkmeyer, Glen
Korman, Bart
Libla, Doug
May, Karla
Munzlinger, Brian
Romine, Gary
Runions, Joe
Tate, Nate
Joint Interim Committee on State Employee Wages
Bernskoetter, MikeChair
Barnes, Jay
Curls, Shalonn
Kehoe, Mike
Riddle, Jeanie
Wallingford, Wayne
Wasson, Jay
Dorton, Brett
Ferguson, Karen
Krause, Guy
White, Chester
Judiciary
McGaugh, Joe DonChair
Corlew, KevinVice-Chair
Mitten, Gina
Beard, Nathan
DeGroot, Bruce
Ellebracht, Mark
Gregory, David
Marshall, Nick
Roberts, Steven
Toalson Reisch, Cheri
White, Bill
Legislative Task Force on Dyslexia
Swan, KathrynChair
Arthur, Lauren
Onder, Bob
Sifton, Scott
Local Government
Fraker, LyndallChair
Hannegan, TomVice-Chair
Adams, Joe
Baringer, Donna
Brattin, Rick
Burnett, Ingrid
Grier, Derek
Houghton, Jay
McCaherty, John
Muntzel, Dave
Vescovo, Rob
Wessels, Fred
Wilson, Kenneth
Pensions
Walker, NateChair
Pike, PatriciaVice-Chair
Anders, Ira
Black, Rusty
Brown, Richard
Brown, Wanda
Crawford, Sandy
Kendrick, Kip
Moon, Mike
Morgan, Judy
Pogue, Jeff
Rehder, Holly
Rowland, Lyle
Professional Registration and Licensing
Ross, RobertChair
Helms, SteveVice-Chair
Carpenter, Jon
Brown, Cloria
Franklin, Diane
Kelly, Hannah
Mathews, Kirk
McGee, DaRon
Neely, Jim
Peters, Joshua
Smith, Clem
Sommer, Chrissy
White, Bill
Rules - Administrative Oversight
Barnes, JayChair
Sommer, ChrissyVice-Chair
Arthur, Lauren
Austin, Kevin
Berry, T.J.
Carpenter, Jon
Corlew, Kevin
Engler, Kevin
Mathews, Kirk
Roeber, Rebecca
Runions, Joe
Unsicker, Sarah
Vescovo, Rob
Wiemann, John
Rules - Legislative Oversight
Rhoads, ShawnChair
Dogan, ShamedVice-Chair
Lavender, Deb
Bondon, Jack
Brown, Cloria
Butler, Michael
Curtis, Courtney Allen
Eggleston, J.
Fitzwater, Travis
Haahr, Elijah
Rone, Don
Shull, Noel J
Shumake, Lindell
Wessels, Fred
Special Committee on Employment Security
Brown, WandaChair
Hubrecht, TilaVice-Chair
May, Karla
Bahr, Kurt
Beck, Doug
Dohrman, Dean
Frederick, Keith
Hansen, Jim
Houx, Dan
Mosley, Jay
Pogue, Jeff
Remole, Tim
Runions, Joe
Special Committee on Government Oversight
Brattin, RickChair
Moon, MikeVice-Chair
Merideth, Peter
Bangert, Gretchen
Barnes, Jerome
Brown, Wanda
Christofanelli, Phil
Fitzwater, Paul
Hill, Justin
Messenger, Jeffrey
Mitten, Gina
Taylor, Jered
Toalson Reisch, Cheri
Special Committee on Homeland Security
Higdon, GalenChair
Kidd, BillVice-Chair
Meredith, Sue
Basye, Chuck
Curtis, Courtney Allen
Curtman, Paul
Ellington, Brandon
Francis, Rick
Green, Alan
Lichtenegger, Donna
McDaniel, Andrew
Roden, Shane
Sommer, Chrissy
Special Committee on Innovation and Technology
Berry, T.J.Chair
Grier, DerekVice-Chair
Pierson Jr., Tommie
Davis, Charlie
Evans, Jean
Fitzwater, Travis
Gray, Alan
Johnson, Delus
Korman, Bart
Lauer, Jeanie
Pfautsch, Donna
Razer, Greg
Ruth, Becky
Unsicker, Sarah
Special Committee on Litigation Reform
Lant, BillChair
White, BillVice-Chair
Mitten, Gina
Corlew, Kevin
Cornejo, Robert
DeGroot, Bruce
Ellebracht, Mark
Haahr, Elijah
Hill, Justin
McGaugh, Joe Don
Phillips, Don
Rehder, Holly
Roberts, Steven
Special Committee on Small Business
McCaherty, JohnChair
Andrews, AllenVice-Chair
Green, Alan
Anderson, Sonya
Burnett, Ingrid
Cross, Gary L.
Gregory, David
Harris, Ben
Henderson, Mike
Kelley, Mike
McGee, DaRon
Pietzman, Randy
Stephens, Mike
Wilson, Kenneth
Special Committee on Tax Policy for Working Families
Kelley, MikeChair
Kidd, BillVice-Chair
Bahr, Kurt
Burnett, Ingrid
Corlew, Kevin
Curtman, Paul
Franks Jr., Bruce
Grier, Derek
Harris, Ben
Special Committee on Tourism
Justus, JefferyChair
Gannon, ElaineVice-Chair
Brown, Richard
Bangert, Gretchen
Barnes, Jerome
Cookson, Steve
Franklin, Diane
Hannegan, Tom
Matthiesen, Mark
Miller, Rocky
Nichols, Mary
Spencer, Bryan
Tate, Nate
Special Committee on Urban Issues
Curtis, Courtney AllenChair
Stacy, DanVice-Chair
Ellington, Brandon
Helms, Steve
Plocher, Dean
Rhoads, Shawn
Roeber, Rebecca
Smith, Clem
Subcommittee on Agriculture Education
Kelly, HannahChair
Eggleston, J.
Harris, Ben
Hurst, Tom
Love, Warren
Stevens, Martha
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Agriculture, Conservation, Natural Resources, and Economic Development
Redmon, CraigChair
Spencer, BryanVice-Chair
Dunn, Randy
Peters, Joshua
Rone, Don
Ross, Robert
Trent, Curtis
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Education
Rowland, LyleChair
Andrews, AllenVice-Chair
McGee, DaRon
Alferman, Justin
Black, Rusty
Kendrick, Kip
Lichtenegger, Donna
Subcommittee on Appropriations - General Administration
Bahr, KurtChair
Taylor, JeredVice-Chair
Razer, Greg
Alferman, Justin
Christofanelli, Phil
Hubrecht, Tila
Merideth, Peter
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Health, Mental Health, and Social Services
Wood, DavidChair
Smith, CodyVice-Chair
Lavender, Deb
Haefner, Marsha
Hill, Justin
Quade, Crystal
Swan, Kathryn
Subcommittee on Appropriations - Public Safety, Corrections, Transportation, and Revenue
Conway, KathieChair
Brown, CloriaVice-Chair
May, Karla
Butler, Michael
Davis, Charlie
Gregory, David
Korman, Bart
Subcommittee on Boards and Commissions
Taylor, JeredChair
Bangert, Gretchen
Barnes, Jerome
Christofanelli, Phil
Hill, Justin
Moon, Mike
Subcommittee on Corrections Workforce Environment and Conduct
Hansen, JimChair
Conway, Kathie
Franks Jr., Bruce
McCaherty, John
Remole, Tim
Subcommittee on Creation and Appointments
Wiemann, JohnChair
Burnett, Ingrid
Muntzel, Dave
Shull, Noel J
Subcommittee on Education Savings Accounts
Basye, ChuckChair
Bangert, Gretchen
Burnett, Ingrid
Dogan, Shamed
Matthiesen, Mark
Roeber, Rebecca
Subcommittee on Police/Community Relations
Franks Jr., BruceChair
Barnes, Jay
Dogan, Shamed
Hannegan, Tom
Lauer, Jeanie
Subcommittee on Scope of Practice
Sommer, ChrissyChair
Franklin, Diane
Kelly, Hannah
Neely, Jim
Peters, Joshua
Smith, Clem
Subcommittee on Second Amendment Preservation
Basye, ChuckChair
Anderson, Sonya
Cross, Gary L.
McCreery, Tracy
Merideth, Peter
Roeber, Rebecca
Subcommittee on Student Debt Relief
Andrews, AllenChair
Bangert, Gretchen
Dohrman, Dean
Gannon, Elaine
Trent, Curtis
Subcommittee on Urban Community Economic Development
Dunn, RandyChair
Grier, Derek
Miller, Rocky
Pietzman, Randy
Plocher, Dean
Rowland, Rory
Smith, Clem
Transportation
Reiboldt, BillChair
Ruth, BeckyVice-Chair
Burns, Bob
Corlew, Kevin
Cornejo, Robert
Hurst, Tom
Kolkmeyer, Glen
Korman, Bart
May, Karla
Runions, Joe
Tate, Nate
University of Missouri System Review Commission
Bredenhoeft, Neal
Duncan, Robert
Forsee, Gary
Hulshof, Renee
Sinquefield, Dr. Jeanne
Spence, David
Washington, Dr. Pamela D.
Williams, Michael
Utilities
Miller, RockyChair
Plocher, DeanVice-Chair
Smith, Clem
Anders, Ira
Berry, T.J.
Bondon, Jack
DeGroot, Bruce
Francis, Rick
Hubrecht, Tila
Kidd, Bill
McCreery, Tracy
McDaniel, Andrew
Pierson Jr., Tommie
Veterans
Davis, CharlieChair
Wilson, KennethVice-Chair
Conway, Pat
Barnes, Jerome
Beck, Doug
Brattin, Rick
Dohrman, Dean
Gray, Alan
Kelley, Mike
Lynch, Steve
Pike, Patricia
Shumake, Lindell
Tate, Nate
Ways and Means
Curtman, PaulChair
Eggleston, J.Vice-Chair
Ellington, Brandon
Brown, Richard
Christofanelli, Phil
Cross, Gary L.
Gray, Alan
Kelley, Mike
Mosley, Jay
Rhoads, Shawn
Roden, Shane
Schroer, Nick
Shull, Noel J
Workforce Development
Lauer, JeanieChair
Fitzwater, TravisVice-Chair
Roberts, Steven
Evans, Jean
Franks Jr., Bruce
Hansen, Jim
Henderson, Mike
Justus, Jeffery
Lant, Bill
Mosley, Jay
Pietzman, Randy
5/1/2017 1:09:07 AM